Entry Form

Entry Form



 HORSEWARE NATIONAL HUNTER TRIALS

 

RESULTS OF 20TH APRIL 2014

BEGINNERS CLASS 1....... 70CM 

 

1ST          SOPHIE WILLIAMS        ROMEO   .......  3.19.83   QUAL

2ND         SEREN PARRY              GOLD REBEL ....3.21.91    QUAL

3RD         ERIN FFLUR            BOSTON BOY GEORGE ......3.37.97  QUAL

4TH         COLETTE TAMBLYN         MO..............3.44.76

5TH         CAITLYM MCSWEENEY      CARRIE ME HOME.....3.44.76

6TH.        KIERA BILLINGTON       FLASH.........4.00.00       

 

PAIRS ....... 80CM


1ST    LAURA REID            MANGO                       3.38.97      QUAL

          AARON WILKES      GANDALF GELDING

2ND   HARRIET BODEN     ROXY                          3.59.03       QUAL

          JESSICA BODEN     ZOE ROSE

3RD   ALEXIA ROBERTS     SMUDGE                    4.01.68       QUAL

          CRAIG RYDER           ELLIE  

4TH    COLETTE TAMBLYN      MO                           4.04.06    

           JOSIE WEBSTER         JIM

5TH     DAWN PATRICK          BEN                           4.08.00

           SHARON HOUGHTON   TIA        

6TH     MIRAIM LEWIS            TOBY                        4.15.41

            CARA JAY WILLIAMS   LANCE                    

 

                          

NOVICE .......... 90CM

 

1ST     KIERA BILLINGTON         CHARLIE.......................3.18.54  QUAL

2ND     MEGAN ROBERTS             SERAN..........................3.23.07  QUAL

3RD     JESSICA BODEN                ZOE ROSE....................3.32.47  QUAL

4TH     SEREN PARRY                    GOLD REBEL................3.35.10

5TH     SALI PARRY                       SIMPLY BISCUIT..........3.41.37

6TH      TOM OWEN                        BLUE............................3.41.69 

 

OPEN ..........  100CM

 

1ST     ZOE OWEN                  BLUE.................3.37.46     QUAL

2ND    CRAIG RYDER             ELLIE.................3.46.86     QUAL

3RD    ANNIE MONKS            BRUCE................3.54.44     QUAL

4TH     CARA JAY WILLIAMS    LANCE..............4.01 62

5TH      NICKY WILLIAMS       FINLEYS FLIGHT.....4.02. 88  

6TH      DEBBIE GRAY              KISSAME...............4.21.44 

 

BRITISH DRESSAGE DATES FOR 2014 

   

  SUN 27TH APR.  P13...P14...N30...E49...M71

 

SUN 25TH MAY. P13...P14...N34...E50...M71

 

SUN 8TH JUNE. P17...P19...N37...E53...M75

 

SUN 20TH JULY. P15...P19...N38...E57...M75

 

SUN 3RD AUG  . P13...P14...N30...E49...M71

 

   SUN 24TH AUG. P13...P14...N34...E50...M71

 

SUN 14TH SEPT.  P15...P19...N39...E59...M75

 

 

 

 UNAFFILIATED DATES 2014

 

POINTS SYSTEM FOR MBDC MEMBERS WILL RUN THROUGHOUT THE SUMMER

 

   WED 23RD APL   INT A...INT.B...P4...N34...E50...M71 TEAMQUEST

   

SUN:4TH MAY  1NT A...INT B...P12...N28...E49...M71

 

WED 14TH MAY  INT A...INT B...P7...N30...E50...M71  TEAMQUEST

 

SUN:18TH MAY INT A...INT B...P4...N30...E44...M71

 

 WED: 4TH JUNE INT A...INT B...P12...N28...E49...M71.. TEAMQUEST

 

SUN: 22 JUNE    P15...N38...E57....M75  (LONG ARENA) 

 

SUN:   13TH JULY    P19...N39...E57...M75  (LONG ARENA)

 

  SUN: 27TH JULY  INT A...INT B...P12...N28....E49...M71  TEAMQUEST

 

SUN  17TH AUG INT A...INT B...P7...N30...E50...M71

 

 

SUN 7TH SEPT INT A...INT B...P4...N28...E49...M71  TEAMQUEST

 

 

SUN 28TH SEPT        P19...N38...E57...M75 (LONG ARENA) 

 

 

SUN OCT 5TH INT A...INT B...P12...N28...E49...M71 

 

PLEASE CONTACT ROSE FOR TEAMQUEST DETAILS AND APPLICATION FORMS!

 

BRITISH DRESSAGE AFFILIATED RESULTS SHEET (to be returned within 48 hours of your competition)  
Venue:  MARIAN BACH     23.04.14      
Test:         OPEN     
               
ALL MEMBERSHIP & REGISTRATION NUMBERS MUST BE ENTERED        
Team Placing Team Name Rider Membership No. Horse Registration No. Individual total % TEAM TOTAL
1st C3i DRAGONS Denise Smith 375915 Sheepcote Catkin   71.74 209
Debbie Rogers 401910 Topsky's Ebony Concerto   69.31
Sophie Williams 377643 Elvet Lonestar   67.95
Jackie Mathieson 55930 Orlanda Bloom   67.27
2nd RATTY'S RASCALS Harry Smith T93900 Street Cred   70.22 207.39
Harriet Boden A85662 Redvale Folksong   69.35
Erin Lindsay A94837 Shamrock   67.82
Vicky Western A88852 Hotrock Entertainer   67.5
3rd THE RAT PACK Vicky Western A88852 Hotrock Entertainer   69.03 206.52
Kellie Williams 1410315 Foxland Kinvara   68.86
Karen Thackray 1410295 Penffridd Hooch   68.63
Janice Edwards T49636 Last Prospect   64.54
4th  MAD HATTERS Georgia Webb T93727 Arcas   69.42 203.99
Sian Golding 355380 Bombay Jack   67.3
Dylan Chaplin T93724 Tiga   67.27
         
5th TESSRIDERS Molly Hudson 341495 Lobbmill Wraith   70.68 200.94
Andrew Faulds T93526 Pedr Harri   66.13
Jane Miller T93735 Mac   64.13
Louisa Hare T93785 Java   62.72

 

 

            

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

News and Events

PLEASE NOTE

DO NOT USE THE POSTCODE FOR MARIAN BACH. THE WHOLE  AREA HAS THE SAME POSTCODE AND WILL TAKE YOU TO THE VILLAGE OF BABELL.

PLEASE CHECK THE MAP ON THE WEBSITE




DRESSAGE AND CROSS COUNTRY SPECIALISTS!

 

 

RAGWORT!!!!!!!1

AndrewForgrave@dailypost.co.uk.

THE DAILY POST HAS A MAP  ON THEIR WEBSITE PINPOINTING THE WORST AREAS IN NORTH WALES. HELP US TO ERADICATE THIS DREADED WEED. IT KILLS HORSES AND ALL GRAZING ANIMALS!!  

 

Read more news articles